M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Phillips
Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $147,433
Finished basement has walkout in large storage room. Convenient main floor laundry.
Buyer Must Have a Mortgage Commitment or proof of cash before bidding. See MLS supplements for instructions. Square Footage per FHA Appraisal. Sign in using the sheet on counter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Phillips
Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty Listed on: 12/05/2014
Co-Listed By
Vanessa Wilde
WPM LLC License #2004025754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Samuel | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Lin Lan Fang | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | $98,259 | None Available | |
| Odougherty David M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moore Darrin L | -- | Columbian National Title | |
| Morgan David L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Darrin L | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | For Sale | $36,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $16,121 | $3,570 | $12,551 |
| 2024 | $986 | $14,565 | $2,122 | $12,443 |
| 2023 | $986 | $14,566 | $1,868 | $12,698 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $2,613 | $14,677 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $2,613 | $14,677 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $16,395 | $2,613 | $13,782 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $16,395 | $2,613 | $13,782 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $14,051 | $1,781 | $12,270 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $14,051 | $1,781 | $12,270 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $13,699 | $1,566 | $12,133 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Phillips
Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Vanessa Wilde
WPM LLC
W
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Wei Reid
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 668-4136
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1914649
APN: 26-620-19-23-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.