1302 E Wilder Ave Tampa, FL 33603
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,211 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Wilder Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 and is currently estimated at $377,053, approximately $288 per square foot. 1302 E Wilder Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Bolden Betty Jean
Bought by
Bolden Betty Jean and Betty J Bolden Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Bolden Willis and Shellman Bonnie B
Bought by
Bolden Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Betty Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolden Betty Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $40,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $346 | $39,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $325 | $38,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $392 | $36,897 | $0 | $0 |