1302 Eagles Ln Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $275,256 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,053
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Eagles Ln, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $293,064, approximately $142 per square foot. 1302 Eagles Ln is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Dutton Hilda H
Bought by
James Cathy Dutton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Cathy Dutton | $317,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $749 | $22,890 | $2,500 | $20,390 |
| 2023 | $749 | $20,800 | $2,500 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $597 | $18,350 | $2,500 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $598 | $17,374 | $2,500 | $14,874 |
| 2020 | $584 | $17,980 | $2,500 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $566 | $17,440 | $2,500 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $521 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $521 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $521 | $18,100 | $2,500 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $563 | $17,340 | $2,500 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $549 | $16,940 | $2,500 | $14,440 |
| 2013 | $549 | $16,940 | $2,500 | $14,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map