1302 Elm St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Elm St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $132,352, approximately $76 per square foot. 1302 Elm St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Rosemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Lee Horton
Bought by
Witz Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Milliken & Co
Bought by
Lee Horton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Sold by
Harvey H Veal
Bought by
Milliken & Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witz Laura | $58,700 | -- | |
| Lee Horton | -- | -- | |
| Milliken & Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $29,360 | $2,400 | $26,960 |
| 2024 | $767 | $28,120 | $2,400 | $25,720 |
| 2023 | $758 | $27,800 | $2,400 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $731 | $26,200 | $2,400 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $477 | $15,800 | $2,400 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $477 | $15,800 | $2,400 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $440 | $14,600 | $2,400 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $429 | $14,232 | $2,712 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $429 | $14,232 | $2,712 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $412 | $13,668 | $2,712 | $10,956 |
| 2015 | $404 | $13,375 | $2,419 | $10,956 |
| 2014 | $387 | $12,799 | $2,419 | $10,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,413 | $2,419 | $10,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map