1302 Hidden Fields Dr West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $388,643 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Hidden Fields Dr, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $424,911, approximately $157 per square foot. 1302 Hidden Fields Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Jung Jane Ellen and Jung Y
Bought by
Jung James R and Jung Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Lloyd Carrie L
Bought by
Jung James R and Jung Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung James R | -- | -- | |
| Jung James R | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jung James R | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $207,700 | $25,000 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $305,800 | $25,000 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $207,700 | $25,000 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $207,700 | $25,000 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $207,700 | $25,000 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $207,700 | $25,000 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $207,700 | $25,000 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $207,700 | $25,000 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $164,600 | $25,000 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $164,600 | $25,000 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $164,600 | $25,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $164,600 | $25,000 | $139,600 |
| 2013 | $3,368 | $164,600 | $25,000 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map