1302 Holly Ct Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Holly Ct, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $433,508, approximately $193 per square foot. 1302 Holly Ct is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Lillian Schumacher Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Construction Llc
Bought by
Hussey Joseph and Hussey Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Outstanding Balance
$94,882
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussey Joseph | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussey Joseph | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $59,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $55,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $55,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $47,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $47,842 | $7,600 | $40,242 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $42,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $42,028 | $4,940 | $37,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map