1302 N Park Ave Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 N Park Ave, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $180,441, approximately $99 per square foot. 1302 N Park Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Herrington Jeannie C and Herrington Christian M
Bought by
Herrington Jeannie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrington Jeannie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $481 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $455 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $354 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $332 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $319 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |