1302 Nash St N Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Nash St N, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $291,762, approximately $140 per square foot. 1302 Nash St N is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
James Diana Barnes
Bought by
Walston Kirkland S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,992
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,770
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walston Kirkland S | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walston Kirkland S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $240,593 | $47,250 | $193,343 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $240,593 | $47,250 | $193,343 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $135,333 | $20,000 | $115,333 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $135,333 | $20,000 | $115,333 |
| 2021 | $0 | $135,333 | $20,000 | $115,333 |
| 2020 | $0 | $135,333 | $20,000 | $115,333 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $135,333 | $20,000 | $115,333 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $106,521 | $20,000 | $86,521 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $106,521 | $20,000 | $86,521 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $106,521 | $20,000 | $86,521 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $109,943 | $20,000 | $89,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map