Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Loyd
Mayben Realty, LLC
(903) 746-7881
18 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $316,000
WooHOO! This one has it all-fresh paint inside and out, new roof, new garage door opener, new foundation, new plumbing, new gas lines, granite countertops, new LVP flooring, new carpet, new lighting, new bathrooms, almost an acre of land, new windows, and new CH/CA. Open space is perfect for entertaining. Covered back porch has the best spot for grilling and entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mott Jeffery Lee | $292,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mott Jeffery Lee | $292,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Christopher Ray | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $79,646 | Servicelink | |
| Leake Brown Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Evelyn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mott Jeffery Lee | $298,788 | |
| Closed | Mott Jeffery Lee | $298,788 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Christopher Ray | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leake Brown Lauren | $75,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Evelyn | $64,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $284,950 | -1.7% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Price Changed | $289,995 | -1.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $294,995 | -1.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | For Sale | $299,995 | +253.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | For Sale | $89,900 | +12.5% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $291,010 | $13,370 | $277,640 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $134,970 | $8,540 | $126,430 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $134,820 | $8,540 | $126,280 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $126,360 | $7,750 | $118,610 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $119,090 | $6,830 | $112,260 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $85,420 | $5,690 | $79,730 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $76,600 | $5,690 | $70,910 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $75,470 | $5,690 | $69,780 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $75,330 | $5,690 | $69,640 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $74,460 | $5,690 | $68,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,470 | $5,690 | $68,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,080 | $5,690 | $67,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Loyd
Mayben Realty, LLC
(903) 746-7881
18 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brad Buchanan
Lighthouse Realty
(903) 573-2324
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER AGENT
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bree Shimpock
Texas Real Estate Executives
(903) 563-2667
58 in this area
253 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MARKIE FOSTER
NON MEMBER
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24011271
APN: R009449
Ask me questions while you tour the home.