Estimated Value: $151,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Northwold St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $159,771, approximately $138 per square foot. 1302 Northwold St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Roby John D
Bought by
Riegle David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,131
Outstanding Balance
$36,822
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1986
Bought by
Roby John D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegle David D | $88,500 | -- | |
| Roby John D | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegle David D | $87,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,628 | $45,580 | $5,080 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $30,800 | $3,430 | $27,370 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $30,800 | $3,430 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $30,800 | $3,430 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $25,350 | $3,330 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $25,350 | $3,330 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $25,350 | $3,330 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $23,140 | $3,330 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $23,140 | $3,330 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $23,140 | $3,330 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $23,770 | $3,190 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $23,770 | $3,190 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map