Seller's Agent in 2026
Teresa Sartin
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(281) 825-7745
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $366,000
This single-story home in the established Springwood neighborhood sits on one of the community's largest lots, with no rear neighbors for enhanced privacy.
The open, well-lit floor plan features high ceilings, a living-area fireplace, and ample windows overlooking the mature, tree-shaded yard. The kitchen includes granite countertops, white cabinetry, a central island, and breakfast nook. The primary suite offers dual walk-in closets, double vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Three secondary bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, office, or etc.
The backyard, surrounded by established trees, is ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxation. Zoned to acclaimed Tomball ISD, it is within walking distance of Tomball Elementary, Intermediate, and Junior High Schools. Convenient access to downtown Tomball, parks, dining, and retail adds significant appeal.
This residence combines substantial space, notable privacy, and a prime location in a desirable community
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Universal License #0618000 Listed on: 08/24/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Marcus Wayne | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Covington Lisa A | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Myklebust Joyce F | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Martin Michael | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Marcus Wayne | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Covington Lisa A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Michael | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Martin Michael | $16,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Sale | $354,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $354,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Rented | $1,900 | -11.6% | -- | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | For Rent | $2,150 | +13.2% | -- | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,934 | $363,423 | $63,286 | $300,137 |
| 2024 | $7,934 | $358,488 | $63,286 | $295,202 |
| 2023 | $7,934 | $362,307 | $63,286 | $299,021 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $312,165 | $55,433 | $256,732 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $252,739 | $48,504 | $204,235 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $230,652 | $48,504 | $182,148 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $227,427 | $39,265 | $188,162 |
| 2018 | $153 | $218,619 | $35,569 | $183,050 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $218,619 | $35,569 | $183,050 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $205,785 | $35,569 | $170,216 |
| 2015 | $860 | $188,770 | $35,569 | $153,201 |
| 2014 | $860 | $188,770 | $35,569 | $153,201 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Teresa Sartin
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(281) 825-7745
108 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Michael Ward
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(903) 724-0196
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lorna Calder
RE/MAX
(281) 795-3630
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michele Harmon
RE/MAX Universal
(713) 818-1330
32 in this area
456 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jamie Graves
Grand Terra Realty
(936) 851-7011
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Marcia Soderberg
RE/MAX
36 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41798352
APN: 1191560030006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.