1302 Ridge Rd Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Ridge Rd, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $241,194, approximately $236 per square foot. 1302 Ridge Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Wasko Gary M and Wasko Louise A
Bought by
Wasko Sandra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasko Sandra J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $68,500 | $12,500 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $68,500 | $12,500 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,500 | $12,500 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,500 | $12,500 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map