1302 Ridge View Rd Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $616,166
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Ridge View Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $488,055, approximately $221 per square foot. 1302 Ridge View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Thomas and Stephens Dianne
Bought by
Dargusch Stephen P and Dargusch Cynthia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dargusch Stephen P | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $292,800 | $71,580 | $221,220 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $264,840 | $62,280 | $202,560 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $234,360 | $57,120 | $177,240 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $220,020 | $42,780 | $177,240 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $180,780 | $32,520 | $148,260 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $174,420 | $30,480 | $143,940 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $174,420 | $30,480 | $143,940 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $172,320 | $28,380 | $143,940 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $170,280 | $26,340 | $143,940 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $170,280 | $26,340 | $143,940 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $170,280 | $26,340 | $143,940 |
| 2014 | $395 | $25,140 | $25,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map