1302 Roth Dr Joliet, IL 60431
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,114 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Roth Dr, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $396,029, approximately $160 per square foot. 1302 Roth Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Cronin Elementary, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Pasquinelli Theodores Crossing Llc
Bought by
Esparza Ruperto and Esparza Marcela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,350
Outstanding Balance
$167,476
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Ruperto | $270,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esparza Ruperto | $270,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,992 | $115,644 | $20,464 | $95,180 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $103,903 | $18,386 | $85,517 |
| 2022 | $7,978 | $93,202 | $17,398 | $75,804 |
| 2021 | $7,474 | $87,678 | $16,367 | $71,311 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $83,170 | $16,367 | $66,803 |
| 2019 | $6,848 | $78,540 | $15,700 | $62,840 |
| 2018 | $6,746 | $75,350 | $15,700 | $59,650 |
| 2017 | $6,516 | $71,700 | $15,700 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $68,100 | $15,700 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $5,532 | $62,850 | $14,250 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $59,423 | $13,823 | $45,600 |
| 2013 | $5,532 | $60,943 | $13,823 | $47,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map