1302 S Fort Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $135,132, approximately $113 per square foot. 1302 S Fort Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $14,840 | $4,750 | $10,090 |
| 2024 | $663 | $12,350 | $2,850 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $659 | $12,350 | $2,850 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $594 | $10,870 | $2,850 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $594 | $10,870 | $2,850 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $595 | $10,410 | $2,850 | $7,560 |
| 2019 | $578 | $10,410 | $2,850 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $506 | $9,120 | $2,280 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $501 | $9,180 | $2,280 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $503 | $9,180 | $2,280 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $499 | $9,180 | $2,280 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $522 | $9,540 | $2,280 | $7,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map