Estimated Value: $2,176,382
Studio
2
Baths
8,320
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 S Pine St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $2,176,382, approximately $261 per square foot. 1302 S Pine St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Arcp Fd 2014 Alb Portfolio Iv Llc
Bought by
Mdc Coastal 17 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Sgsl Holdings Llc
Bought by
Arcp Fd 2014 Alb Portfolio Iv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Coombs Charles Edward and Coombs Barbara Joan
Bought by
Sgsl Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Perkins Brad V and Perkins Judy C
Bought by
Sheredy Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1983
Bought by
Coombs and Wife Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1979
Bought by
Hill Kenneth D and Hill Sandra G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdc Coastal 17 Llc | $1,751,586 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Ncs | |
| Arcp Fd 2014 Alb Portfolio Iv Llc | $1,515,000 | None Available | |
| Sgsl Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sgsl Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sheredy Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Coombs | $71,000 | -- | |
| Coombs | $71,000 | -- | |
| Hill Kenneth D | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sgsl Holdings Llc | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheredy Kevin | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $122,160 | $41,600 | $80,560 |
| 2024 | $6,218 | $122,160 | $41,600 | $80,560 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $122,160 | $41,600 | $80,560 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $122,160 | $41,600 | $80,560 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $122,160 | $41,600 | $80,560 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $121,270 | $41,600 | $79,670 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $121,270 | $41,600 | $79,670 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $121,270 | $41,600 | $79,670 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $121,270 | $41,600 | $79,670 |
| 2016 | $5,991 | $121,270 | $41,600 | $79,670 |
| 2015 | $967 | $21,060 | $3,600 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $21,060 | $3,600 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map