1302 Scott St Unit 4 Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Scott St Unit 4, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $233,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 1302 Scott St Unit 4 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $83,000 | $5,000 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $83,000 | $5,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $83,000 | $5,000 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $83,000 | $5,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $972 | $60,000 | $3,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $967 | $60,000 | $3,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $978 | $60,000 | $3,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $997 | $60,000 | $3,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map