NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1302 Shaw Ave Springdale, AR 72764

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1302 Shaw Ave, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $206,100, approximately $178 per square foot. 1302 Shaw Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
County Land Investments Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Baltazar Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
$206,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Luis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Aguilar Dominga E and Ramirez Hugo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Mcfann Marc and Mcfann Mary
Bought by
Aguilar Dominga

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
Bought by
Mcintyre Wallace F and Mcintyre Shirley

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1991
Bought by
Government National Mortgage and Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Bought by
Us Dept Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Bought by
Hopkins Jimmie and Hopkins Connie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1988
Bought by
Woelk Suzanne R and Urich Benson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Baltazar Jose Luis $10,000 None Available
Hernandez Jose Luis $18,666 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $72,586 None Available
Aguilar Dominga $88,000 Lenders
Mcintyre Wallace F -- --
Government National Mortgage -- --
Us Dept Of Hud -- --
Hopkins Jimmie $36,000 --
Woelk Suzanne R -- --
Woelk Woelk M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Aguilar Dominga $88,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $337 $28,370 $14,000 $14,370
2024 $396 $28,370 $14,000 $14,370
2023 $447 $28,370 $14,000 $14,370
2022 $455 $17,210 $7,000 $10,210
2021 $419 $17,210 $7,000 $10,210
2020 $383 $17,210 $7,000 $10,210
2019 $347 $13,700 $6,000 $7,700
2018 $372 $13,700 $6,000 $7,700
2017 $365 $13,700 $6,000 $7,700
2016 $365 $13,700 $6,000 $7,700
2015 $365 $13,700 $6,000 $7,700
2014 $392 $14,220 $4,600 $9,620
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.