1302 Skipping Stone Ct Unit 202 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $524,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Skipping Stone Ct Unit 202, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $498,624, approximately $156 per square foot. 1302 Skipping Stone Ct Unit 202 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Harbins Elementary School, McConnell Middle School, and Archer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Soni Navin Navalkishor
Bought by
Ashenafi Gichamo and Bekele Betel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,675
Outstanding Balance
$256,575
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Navalkishor Soni Navin
Bought by
Navalkishor Soni Navin and Navalkishor Anushree Soni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,992
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashenafi Gichamo | $308,000 | -- | |
| Navalkishor Soni Navin | -- | -- | |
| Navalkishor Soni Navin | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashenafi Gichamo | $298,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Navalkishor Soni Navin | $235,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $206,320 | $30,000 | $176,320 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $193,040 | $30,000 | $163,040 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $190,360 | $36,000 | $154,360 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $167,800 | $31,600 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $133,360 | $24,400 | $108,960 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $128,800 | $24,400 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $116,000 | $22,800 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $116,000 | $22,800 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $396 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map