1302 Spring St Bentonville, AR 72712
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $319,023
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Spring St, Bentonville, AR 72712 and is currently estimated at $313,506, approximately $256 per square foot. 1302 Spring St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Ruth Barker Middle School, Apple Glen Elementary School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Bought by
Aquirre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Bought by
Thatcher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquirre | $66,000 | -- | |
| Thatcher Const | -- | -- | |
| Thatcher | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $56,388 | $15,000 | $41,388 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $56,388 | $15,000 | $41,388 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $34,140 | $8,600 | $25,540 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $34,140 | $8,600 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $34,140 | $8,600 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $23,590 | $3,800 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $23,590 | $3,800 | $19,790 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $23,590 | $3,800 | $19,790 |
| 2017 | $919 | $23,590 | $3,800 | $19,790 |
| 2016 | $919 | $23,590 | $3,800 | $19,790 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $19,590 | $2,600 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $861 | $19,590 | $2,600 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map