1302 Spring St Kitzmiller, MD 21538
Estimated Value: $92,353 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Spring St, Kitzmiller, MD 21538 and is currently estimated at $100,588, approximately $94 per square foot. 1302 Spring St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Byrd Brian L and Byrd Heather D
Bought by
Whitacre William R and Whitacre William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Tasker Dale J
Bought by
Byrd Brian L and Byrd Heather D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Sold by
Tasker Riley E and Tasker Elva F
Bought by
Tasker Dale J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitacre William R | $61,400 | -- | |
| Byrd Brian L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Tasker Dale J | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitacre William R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $927 | $61,400 | $12,100 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $902 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $877 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $847 | $55,400 | $12,100 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $841 | $55,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $54,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $54,400 | $12,100 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $792 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map