1302 W Thomas Ave Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $114,653 - $161,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 W Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $135,218, approximately $176 per square foot. 1302 W Thomas Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Richey Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Leon Ismael
Bought by
Segovia Oziel E Gomez and Gomez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Leon Ismael and Leon Marta
Bought by
Cisneros Pedro Ivan and Cisnero Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Philips Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Philips William L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segovia Oziel E Gomez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cisneros Pedro Ivan | -- | None Available | |
| Philips William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Pedro Ivan | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $73,500 | $73,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $64,313 | $64,313 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $64,313 | $64,313 | -- |
| 2022 | $966 | $38,281 | $38,281 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $38,281 | $38,281 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $38,281 | $38,281 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $91,606 | $32,156 | $59,450 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $72,492 | $23,400 | $49,092 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $72,492 | $23,400 | $49,092 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $54,541 | $13,000 | $41,541 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $54,541 | $13,000 | $41,541 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $54,541 | $13,000 | $41,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map