1302 Wright Blvd Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Wright Blvd, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $203,458, approximately $182 per square foot. 1302 Wright Blvd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lorenzo de Zavala Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Abbott Patrick K
Bought by
Ponce Ruben M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,204
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Ruben M | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ponce Ruben M | $71,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $210,368 | $142,702 | $67,666 |
| 2024 | $60 | $210,368 | $142,702 | $67,666 |
| 2023 | $60 | $214,260 | $142,702 | $71,558 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $160,550 | $86,486 | $74,064 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $120,707 | $64,865 | $55,842 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $112,123 | $64,865 | $47,258 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $112,123 | $64,865 | $47,258 |
| 2018 | $426 | $112,123 | $64,865 | $47,258 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $88,175 | $41,081 | $47,094 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $88,175 | $41,081 | $47,094 |
| 2015 | $413 | $88,175 | $41,081 | $47,094 |
| 2014 | $413 | $71,745 | $34,594 | $37,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map