Julie Leins
Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
(720) 902-8558
274 Total Sales
2 in Cameo Estates
$979,900 Price Range
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,152,291
This home is located at 13020 W 80th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,064,073, approximately $445 per square foot. 13020 W 80th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Julie Leins
Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
(720) 902-8558
274 Total Sales
2 in Cameo Estates
$979,900 Price Range
Mark Cooper
Coldwell Banker Realty 24
(720) 575-8705
67 Total Sales
2 in Cameo Estates
$1,225,000 Price Range
Jessica Zeleniak
J to Z Realty, LLC
(720) 799-2863
38 Total Sales
1 in Cameo Estates
$650,000 Price
Lance Chayet
Hanover Realty
(720) 943-8583
94 Total Sales
16 in Cameo Estates
$680K - $983K Price Range
Nicole Nelson
Resident Realty Colorado
(720) 704-1943
19 Total Sales
1 in Cameo Estates
$3,000,000 Price
Christopher Thompson
5281 Exclusive Homes Realty
(720) 706-8404
45 Total Sales
1 in Cameo Estates
$1,450,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $36,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $74,198 | $36,969 | $37,229 |
| 2024 | $6,049 | $70,218 | $33,421 | $36,797 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $70,218 | $33,421 | $36,797 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $52,430 | $18,497 | $33,933 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $53,939 | $19,030 | $34,909 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $47,504 | $17,732 | $29,772 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $47,504 | $17,732 | $29,772 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $37,289 | $15,253 | $22,036 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $37,289 | $15,253 | $22,036 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $47,286 | $15,621 | $31,665 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $47,286 | $15,621 | $31,665 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $34,951 | $12,838 | $22,113 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.