13023 58th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,185 - $1,506,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13023 58th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,412,796, approximately $672 per square foot. 13023 58th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Chiu As Trustee Gloria Wong and Chiu As Trustee Richard S
Bought by
Chiu As Trustee Gloria Wong and Chiu As Trustee Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Chiu Gloria W and Chiu Richard S
Bought by
Chiu Trustee Gloria Wong and Chiu Trustee Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1986
Sold by
Silviano Jo-Ann and Silviano John
Bought by
Chiu Richard S and Chiu Gloria W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu As Trustee Gloria Wong | -- | -- | |
| Chiu As Trustee Gloria Wong | -- | -- | |
| Chiu Trustee Gloria Wong | -- | -- | |
| Chiu Trustee Gloria Wong | -- | -- | |
| Chiu Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Chiu Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,433 | $49,783 | $7,467 | $42,316 |
| 2025 | $8,618 | $46,967 | $7,363 | $39,604 |
| 2024 | $8,630 | $44,309 | $7,058 | $37,251 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $41,803 | $5,646 | $36,157 |
| 2022 | $7,619 | $73,980 | $11,880 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $8,435 | $61,500 | $11,880 | $49,620 |
| 2020 | $7,989 | $66,960 | $11,880 | $55,080 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $57,360 | $11,880 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $34,836 | $7,238 | $27,598 |
| 2017 | $6,802 | $34,836 | $7,322 | $27,514 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $34,836 | $7,322 | $27,514 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $32,616 | $9,529 | $23,087 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $30,770 | $9,698 | $21,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map