13027 Mink Run Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13027 Mink Run, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $361,710, approximately $133 per square foot. 13027 Mink Run is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Moon Lake Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Trout Creek Development Corp
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulte Home Corporation | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulte Home Corporation | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Pulte Home Corporation | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $240 | $213,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $240 | $213,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $240 | $202,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $233 | $196,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $226 | $190,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $219 | $184,940 | $20,162 | $164,778 |
| 2020 | $212 | $182,392 | $20,162 | $162,230 |
| 2019 | $205 | $180,426 | $20,162 | $160,264 |
| 2018 | $198 | $167,717 | $17,537 | $150,180 |
| 2017 | $198 | $146,023 | $15,662 | $130,361 |
| 2016 | $186 | $124,287 | $15,662 | $108,625 |
| 2015 | $119 | $112,253 | $14,537 | $97,716 |
| 2014 | $109 | $107,730 | $14,537 | $93,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map