1303 8th Ave Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $196,745
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 8th Ave, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $170,936, approximately $152 per square foot. 1303 8th Ave is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $591 | $6,364 | $2,836 | $3,528 |
| 2023 | $581 | $3,212 | $1,069 | $2,143 |
| 2021 | $468 | $3,657 | $1,069 | $2,588 |
| 2020 | $439 | $3,657 | $1,069 | $2,588 |
| 2019 | $439 | $3,657 | $1,069 | $2,588 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,793 | $1,053 | $1,740 |
| 2017 | $404 | $2,793 | $1,053 | $1,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,517 | $1,053 | $1,464 |
| 2015 | $365 | $2,517 | $1,053 | $1,464 |
| 2014 | $347 | $2,517 | $1,053 | $1,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map