1303 Cobia Ct Naples, FL 34102
Royal Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,667,527 - $3,521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Cobia Ct, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $3,034,882, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 1303 Cobia Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Meade Byron J and Meade Jolene
Bought by
Reese Leighton P and Reese Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Corner Const Co Inc
Bought by
Meade Byron J and Meade Jolene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Leighton P | $940,000 | Attorney | |
| Meade Byron J | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meade Byron J | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meade Byron J | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meade Byron J | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |