1303 Cooper St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $108,433, approximately $125 per square foot. 1303 Cooper St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Wollet Scott D
Bought by
Wallet Scott P and Wollet Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Neeley Sybel M
Bought by
Neeley Sybel M and Wollet Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallet Scott P | -- | Barristers Settlement & Titl | |
| Neeley Sybel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |