Seller's Agent in 2017
Dawn Westall
NextHome Providence
(704) 957-5172
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $365,000
Move-in ready Matthews ranch featuring hardwood flooring in main living areas. Spacious,open floor plan with 9 foot ceilings. office with two work stations and solid oak custom cabinetry. 42inch kitchen cabinets, Dining room w/ tray ceiling. Great room with fireplace/gas logs. Bright Master bedroom w/ trey ceiling and walk in closet. Master bath with walk-in shower with grab bar,vanity. Neutral, well maintained. Convenient location. HOA includes mowing and other exterior maintenance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Providence License #283999 Listed on: 07/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jodie Rutzinski
Rutzinski Realty License #287745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifer Michael | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Baltmiskis Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Baltmiskis Susan M | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Atkin Donald L | $165,500 | None Available | |
| Rick Duncan Construction Inc | $118,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fifer Michael | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkin Donald L | $148,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $210,000 | -3.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | For Sale | $216,500 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $383,500 | $75,200 | $308,300 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $250,200 | $45,200 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $250,200 | $45,200 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $250,200 | $45,200 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $250,200 | $45,200 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $177,300 | $33,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $177,300 | $33,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $177,300 | $33,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $177,300 | $33,000 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $177,300 | $33,000 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $177,300 | $33,000 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $174,610 | $40,000 | $134,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dawn Westall
NextHome Providence
(704) 957-5172
26 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jodie Rutzinski
Rutzinski Realty
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3305203
APN: 07-130-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.