1303 E 19th Ave Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $763,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 E 19th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $645,753, approximately $385 per square foot. 1303 E 19th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eastgate Elementary School, Horse Heaven Hills Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Homme Colt O
Bought by
Ch4 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ch4 Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,403 | $806,350 | $110,000 | $696,350 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $783,890 | $110,000 | $673,890 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $183,390 | $110,000 | $73,390 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $162,420 | $110,000 | $52,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map