1303 E 52nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,778 - $1,051,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $883,695, approximately $456 per square foot. 1303 E 52nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Christian Heritage Academy, and Midwood Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2024
Sold by
Benn Jacqueline
Bought by
The Jacqueline Benn Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Lorenzo Francine
Bought by
Benn Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,360
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2006
Sold by
Pochulsky Sarah
Bought by
Lorenzo Francine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jacqueline Benn Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Jacqueline Benn Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Benn Jacqueline | $477,000 | -- | |
| Benn Jacqueline | $477,000 | -- | |
| Lorenzo Francine | -- | -- | |
| Lorenzo Francine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benn Jacqueline | $468,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,819 | $44,880 | $10,080 | $34,800 |
| 2025 | $7,669 | $43,320 | $10,080 | $33,240 |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $44,640 | $10,080 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $40,620 | $10,080 | $30,540 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $41,160 | $10,080 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $37,020 | $10,080 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $34,740 | $10,080 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $34,860 | $10,080 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $31,120 | $9,754 | $21,366 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $29,361 | $9,018 | $20,343 |
| 2016 | $5,364 | $28,380 | $10,080 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $28,020 | $11,100 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $27,489 | $9,263 | $18,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map