C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cameron Cotten
RE/MAX
(573) 761-3497
130 in this area
195 Total Sales
ADORABLE & AFFORDABLE is this centrally located HOME that is sure to impress you upon first sight.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Midwest Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Midwest Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $97,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $114,950 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | +21.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -6.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Price Changed | $122,500 | -1.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $6,790 | $1,330 | $5,460 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,790 | $1,330 | $5,460 |
| 2023 | $405 | $6,790 | $1,330 | $5,460 |
| 2022 | $388 | $6,480 | $0 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $390 | $6,480 | $0 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $395 | $7,543 | $1,330 | $6,213 |
| 2019 | $384 | $5,833 | $1,330 | $4,503 |
| 2018 | $383 | $6,023 | $1,330 | $4,693 |
| 2017 | $739 | $6,479 | $1,330 | $5,149 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,479 | $1,330 | $5,149 |
| 2015 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $377 | $6,479 | $1,330 | $5,149 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cameron Cotten
RE/MAX
(573) 761-3497
130 in this area
195 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Teresa Regalado
RE/MAX
(573) 353-3404
90 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christopher Smith
Century 21 Community
(573) 660-1281
35 in this area
223 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Russell Pinnell
Century 21 Community
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10072073
APN: 11-0.4-17-000-400-201-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.