J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jack Wang
Smart Realty, LLC
(410) 564-4495
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000
Full rehabbed twonhouse with 3 br 2 bath central air, wood floor, unfinished walk out basement, granite kitchen countertop.. fenced backyard with wood deck and covered front porch etc....serious inquiries only. vacant and security inside.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 445-1395 generalmanager@smartrealtymd.com Smart Realty, LLC Listed on: 10/03/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Unrepresented
datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lus Venture Llc | $700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lus Venture Llc | -- | Continental Title Group | |
| Murphy Nikki Louise | $33,489 | -- | |
| Wilson Peggy Lavern | $30,000 | -- | |
| Paesch Joseph Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lus Venture Llc | $120,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Nikki Louise | $35,239 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Peggy Lavern | $32,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Rented | $1,650 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $14,000 | -53.2% | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -21.1% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | For Sale | $37,900 | +170.7% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2012 02/11/12 | Off Market | $14,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Price Changed | $37,900 | -5.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2011 08/11/11 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $56,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $43,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $705 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $708 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $708 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $708 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $705 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $708 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jack Wang
Smart Realty, LLC
(410) 564-4495
5 Total Sales
U
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
Seller's Agent in 2012
Frank Rosati
Rosati Realty
(443) 992-5700
40 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christopher Lewis
Allfirst Realty, Inc.
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2186178
APN: 7271-001A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.