1303 E Suffield Dr Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 E Suffield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $586,882, approximately $283 per square foot. 1303 E Suffield Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ivy Hill Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Mackie Mayme M
Bought by
Kurcz Edward and Kurcz Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurcz Edward | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,473 | $55,000 | $11,700 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $8,473 | $36,919 | $10,725 | $26,194 |
| 2023 | $8,749 | $36,919 | $10,725 | $26,194 |
| 2022 | $8,749 | $39,339 | $10,725 | $28,614 |
| 2021 | $8,232 | $30,677 | $6,093 | $24,584 |
| 2020 | $8,086 | $30,677 | $6,093 | $24,584 |
| 2019 | $8,079 | $34,200 | $6,093 | $28,107 |
| 2018 | $8,351 | $32,052 | $5,362 | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $8,795 | $33,873 | $5,362 | $28,511 |
| 2016 | $8,439 | $33,873 | $5,362 | $28,511 |
| 2015 | $8,182 | $30,332 | $4,631 | $25,701 |
| 2014 | $7,958 | $30,332 | $4,631 | $25,701 |
| 2013 | $7,741 | $30,332 | $4,631 | $25,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map