1303 Eastside Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Eastside Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $166,222, approximately $229 per square foot. 1303 Eastside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Yankton Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $61,100 | $12,500 | $48,600 |
| 2024 | $769 | $56,700 | $12,500 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $687 | $50,200 | $10,000 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $703 | $42,400 | $10,000 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $689 | $42,400 | $10,000 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $614 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $627 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map