1303 Flicker Dr Orange Park, FL 32065
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Flicker Dr, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $232,282, approximately $207 per square foot. 1303 Flicker Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $100,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $97,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $92,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $89,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $88,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $960 | $86,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $84,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $82,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $81,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $80,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $861 | $79,978 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map