1303 Forest Dr New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Forest Dr, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $261,999, approximately $194 per square foot. 1303 Forest Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Albert H. Bangert Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Mcgregor Laura and Macgregor Laura
Bought by
Veneziano Anthony and Mills Melanie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1982
Bought by
Mcgregor Laura L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veneziano Anthony | $78,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Veneziano Anthony | $78,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgregor Laura L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $229,150 | $39,000 | $190,150 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $229,150 | $39,000 | $190,150 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $229,150 | $39,000 | $190,150 |
| 2022 | $939 | $113,440 | $39,000 | $74,440 |
| 2021 | $939 | $113,440 | $39,000 | $74,440 |
| 2020 | $930 | $113,440 | $39,000 | $74,440 |
| 2019 | $920 | $113,440 | $39,000 | $74,440 |
| 2018 | $885 | $113,440 | $39,000 | $74,440 |
| 2017 | $885 | $113,440 | $39,000 | $74,440 |
| 2016 | $885 | $125,200 | $39,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $878 | $125,200 | $39,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $875 | $125,200 | $39,000 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map