1303 Frederick St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Frederick St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $289,975, approximately $140 per square foot. 1303 Frederick St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Medill Elementary School, Thomas Ewing Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Sharp John R and Sharp Linda S
Bought by
Conrad Jodie and Sharp Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Jodie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $102,120 | $18,650 | $83,470 |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $70,890 | $14,860 | $56,030 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $62,290 | $14,860 | $47,430 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $62,290 | $14,860 | $47,430 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $46,970 | $12,380 | $34,590 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $46,970 | $12,380 | $34,590 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $46,970 | $12,380 | $34,590 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $36,080 | $12,380 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $36,080 | $12,380 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $995 | $36,080 | $12,380 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $987 | $35,050 | $12,380 | $22,670 |
| 2014 | $940 | $35,050 | $12,380 | $22,670 |
| 2013 | $940 | $35,050 | $12,380 | $22,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map