1303 Kilearn Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Millers Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,863 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Kilearn Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $254,466, approximately $135 per square foot. 1303 Kilearn Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Taylor White Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Shelton Kenchasha M and Shelton Bernard
Bought by
Finnen Martha I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,663
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$164,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
The Mitchell Co Inc
Bought by
Maddox Kenchasha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,777
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnen Martha I | $179,900 | Slt | |
| Maddox Kenchasha M | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnen Martha I | $152,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Kenchasha M | $144,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $21,740 | $3,060 | $18,680 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $21,150 | $2,980 | $18,170 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $20,000 | $2,980 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $802 | $17,910 | $2,980 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $761 | $17,080 | $2,980 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $31,140 | $5,960 | $25,180 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $30,760 | $5,960 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $30,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $31,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $33,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map