1303 Maple St Scranton, AR 72863
Estimated Value: $67,776 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Maple St, Scranton, AR 72863 and is currently estimated at $114,694, approximately $119 per square foot. 1303 Maple St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Kremer Frank J and Kremer Clementine
Bought by
Kremer Shirley Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Kremer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Kremer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1985
Bought by
Kremer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Derkins M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremer Shirley Marie | -- | -- | |
| Kremer Shirley M | -- | -- | |
| Kremer | -- | -- | |
| Kremer | -- | -- | |
| Kremer | -- | -- | |
| Derkins M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $11,762 | $1,200 | $10,562 |
| 2024 | $361 | $8,420 | $1,200 | $7,220 |
| 2023 | $361 | $8,420 | $1,200 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $361 | $8,420 | $1,200 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $361 | $8,420 | $1,200 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $361 | $8,420 | $1,200 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $361 | $7,620 | $1,200 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $362 | $7,620 | $1,200 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $361 | $7,620 | $1,200 | $6,420 |
| 2016 | $362 | $7,620 | $1,200 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,050 | $1,000 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,050 | $1,000 | $7,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,050 | $1,000 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map