Estimated Value: $301,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Marijon Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $316,766, approximately $152 per square foot. 1303 Marijon Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Miller Kevin A
Bought by
Medernach Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Hickey Thomas and Hickey Karen
Bought by
Miller Kevin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,864
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medernach Carolyn | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Kevin A | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Kevin A | $27,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,841 | $100,487 | $15,108 | $85,379 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $90,955 | $13,675 | $77,280 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $86,467 | $13,000 | $73,467 |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $80,188 | $12,056 | $68,132 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $72,889 | $11,541 | $61,348 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $71,460 | $11,315 | $60,145 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $69,211 | $10,959 | $58,252 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $67,424 | $10,676 | $56,748 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $67,424 | $10,676 | $56,748 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $66,186 | $10,480 | $55,706 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $64,071 | $10,145 | $53,926 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $64,071 | $10,145 | $53,926 |
| 2013 | $4,573 | $64,895 | $10,275 | $54,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map