1303 Michael Ct Unit 1621 Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,396 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Michael Ct Unit 1621, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,011,349, approximately $561 per square foot. 1303 Michael Ct Unit 1621 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Kim Hae Soog and Kim Hyunji
Bought by
Li Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,158
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$518,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Zecher Caroline
Bought by
Kim Hae Soog and Kim Hyunji
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Zecher Alfred and Zecher Caroline
Bought by
Zecher Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Wen | $994,800 | -- | |
| Li Wen | $994,800 | -- | |
| Kim Hae Soog | $730,000 | -- | |
| Kim Hae Soog | $730,000 | -- | |
| Zecher Caroline | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zecher Caroline | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Wen | $498,000 | |
| Closed | Li Wen | $498,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,125 | $53,018 | $4,042 | $48,976 |
| 2025 | $10,125 | $50,410 | $4,040 | $46,370 |
| 2024 | $10,125 | $50,410 | $4,415 | $45,995 |
| 2023 | $9,970 | $49,640 | $3,808 | $45,832 |
| 2022 | $9,349 | $61,297 | $5,046 | $56,251 |
| 2021 | $9,298 | $54,417 | $5,046 | $49,371 |
| 2020 | $8,892 | $55,271 | $5,046 | $50,225 |
| 2019 | $8,788 | $56,736 | $5,046 | $51,690 |
| 2018 | $8,433 | $41,367 | $3,960 | $37,407 |
| 2017 | $7,955 | $39,026 | $3,815 | $35,211 |
| 2016 | $7,360 | $39,026 | $3,815 | $35,211 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $35,007 | $5,046 | $29,961 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $35,345 | $5,046 | $30,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map