1303 N 9th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 N 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $252,855, approximately $183 per square foot. 1303 N 9th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Kopidlansky Paul W
Bought by
Kopidlansky Paul W and Heinzen Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Lisa Grens Ltd and Dashner Corinne
Bought by
Kopidlansky Paul W and Kopidlansky Gloria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopidlansky Paul W | $25,750 | -- | |
| Kopidlansky Paul W | $149,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,467 | $210,100 | $18,700 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $210,100 | $18,700 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $152,500 | $18,700 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $152,500 | $18,700 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $146,700 | $18,700 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $146,700 | $18,700 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $146,700 | $18,700 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $146,700 | $18,700 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $146,700 | $18,700 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $146,700 | $18,700 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,700 | $18,700 | $128,000 |
| 2013 | $2,955 | $146,700 | $18,700 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map