1303 Sedgefield St Durham, NC 27705
Walltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $408,035, approximately $301 per square foot. 1303 Sedgefield St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Moore Aaron M and Moore Jeanette P
Bought by
Moore Aaron M and Moore Jeanette P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Aaron M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $334,232 | $246,500 | $87,732 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $183,116 | $116,100 | $67,016 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $183,116 | $116,100 | $67,016 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $183,116 | $116,100 | $67,016 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $183,116 | $116,100 | $67,016 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $183,116 | $116,100 | $67,016 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $183,116 | $116,100 | $67,016 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $118,880 | $43,537 | $75,343 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $118,880 | $43,537 | $75,343 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $118,880 | $43,537 | $75,343 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $105,991 | $22,900 | $83,091 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $105,991 | $22,900 | $83,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map