1303 Shady Hollow Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $259,852 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Shady Hollow, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $283,213, approximately $229 per square foot. 1303 Shady Hollow is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Gama Investments Llc
Bought by
Gama Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Carmichael James H and Carmichael Tonya A
Bought by
Barnett Eugene and Barnett Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,846
Outstanding Balance
$25,403
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,810
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gama Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Eugene | -- | Ticor Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Eugene | $76,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $180,000 | $65,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $193,000 | $65,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $198,394 | $40,000 | $158,394 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $180,599 | $40,000 | $140,599 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $176,186 | $40,000 | $136,186 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $189,061 | $40,000 | $149,061 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $130,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $130,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $108,200 | $16,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $108,200 | $16,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map