1303 Shady Oak Ln Jasper, FL 32052
Estimated Value: $149,018 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Shady Oak Ln, Jasper, FL 32052 and is currently estimated at $191,505, approximately $137 per square foot. 1303 Shady Oak Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including CMJ Academy, The Word In Season Christian School for Exc, and The Word in Season Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Hill Kenneth W and Hill Richard S
Bought by
Hill Kenneth W and Parks Melanie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Hill Beulah E and Hill Otto Z
Bought by
Hill Kenneth W and Hill Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Mcleod Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Hill Beulah E Jeanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Kenneth W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Kenneth W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Kenneth W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Beulah E Jeanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |