NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $548,256 - $635,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,608 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2020

Last sale price $321,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,803 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Fantastic 3 Family located in the Elmhurst Neighborhood. Great opportunity for either an owner occupant or investor. The apartments are all in nice condition and recently updated. Hardwoods throughout along with nice historic charm. The roof is newer and the exterior is vinyl. This house has a great basement with modern heating systems and updated electrical. There is also off-street parking and a huge fenced in backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Driver

Residential Properties Ltd License #REB.0016979 Listed on: 08/27/2020

Residential Properties Ltd

Last Buyer's Agent

Samuel A. Albert

Innovations Realty License #RES.0042367

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,120

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,608 Sq Ft Home
  • Skylights
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1303SMITHSTPROV

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Elmhurst Subdivision

Amenities

  • Public Transportation

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,120

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Elmhurst
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3608.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Skylights, Tub Shower
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Parcel #: 1303SMITHSTPROV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6120.0
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Hwang Sandra and Vilarino Martin
Bought by
Wei Vilarino Llc
Current Estimated Value
$596,314

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2020
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Brandenberg Elise and Brandenberg Micah J
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$321,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,100
10.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.69%
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Brandenburg Elise and Mccormick Alexander W
Bought by
Brandenburg Elise and Brandenburg Micah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Brandenburg Micah Joel and Brandenberg Elise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Ryan Neal J and Fnma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Muller Ingrid
Bought by
Ryan Neal J and Muse Craig

Wei Vilarino Llc -- None Available
Hwang Sandra $321,000 None Available
Brandenburg Elise -- --
Brandenburg Micah Joel $139,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $269,358 --
Ryan Neal J $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hwang Sandra $240,750
Previous Owner Ryan Neal J $17,340
Previous Owner Ryan Neal J $104,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2020 10/06/20 Sold $321,000 +10.7% $89 / Sq Ft
09/06/2020 09/06/20 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 For Sale $289,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,433 $530,900 $161,600 $369,300
2024 $6,630 $361,300 $105,000 $256,300
2023 $6,630 $361,300 $105,000 $256,300
2022 $6,431 $361,300 $105,000 $256,300
2021 $6,120 $249,200 $82,700 $166,500
2020 $6,120 $249,200 $82,700 $166,500
2019 $6,120 $249,200 $82,700 $166,500
2018 $4,570 $143,000 $66,500 $76,500
2017 $4,570 $143,000 $66,500 $76,500
2016 $4,570 $143,000 $66,500 $76,500
2015 $4,187 $126,500 $66,500 $60,000
2014 $4,269 $126,500 $66,500 $60,000
2013 $4,269 $126,500 $66,500 $60,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1262873

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-001220-000051-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.