1303 Willow Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $274,645 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Willow Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $288,661, approximately $198 per square foot. 1303 Willow Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Allmaker William G
Bought by
Allmaker William G and Allmaker Shelley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allmaker William G | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allmaker William G | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $269,581 | $35,000 | $234,581 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $250,705 | $32,500 | $218,205 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $231,230 | $30,000 | $201,230 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $201,870 | $25,000 | $176,870 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $184,408 | $25,000 | $159,408 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $177,873 | $25,000 | $152,873 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $165,996 | $25,000 | $140,996 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $161,714 | $21,000 | $140,714 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $153,752 | $21,000 | $132,752 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $145,996 | $21,000 | $124,996 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $138,393 | $21,000 | $117,393 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $137,548 | $21,000 | $116,548 |
| 2012 | -- | $133,974 | $21,000 | $112,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map