13030 E 67th St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Southbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,242 - $617,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,745
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13030 E 67th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $456,561, approximately $96 per square foot. 13030 E 67th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peters Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $23,367 | $3,463 | $19,904 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $23,367 | $3,463 | $19,904 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $24,367 | $3,611 | $20,756 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $23,367 | $3,463 | $19,904 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $23,367 | $3,463 | $19,904 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $23,367 | $3,463 | $19,904 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $23,367 | $3,463 | $19,904 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $23,367 | $3,463 | $19,904 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $24,367 | $3,611 | $20,756 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $24,367 | $3,611 | $20,756 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $33,033 | $4,895 | $28,138 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $33,033 | $4,895 | $28,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map